17:50 Jul 24, 2014  

Coromandel International Ltd

HSL Code: CORINT  |   BSE Code: 506395  |   NSE Symbol: COROMANDEL  |   ISIN: INE169A01031
246.05
-3.80(-1.52%)
24 Jul 2014 | 15:43
Prev Close (Rs.)
249.85
Open (Rs.)
249.80
High (Rs.)
250.00
Low (Rs.)
240.25
Volume
40,855
Week Avg. Volume
52,133
52Wk High - Low Range
162.40
280
 
 
Product NameUnitQtyInstalled CapacityProduction QtySales QtySales Value
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.005,577.0010.65
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.0030.37
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.0031.35
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.0011,88,624.0011,66,845.00917.99
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.00634.74
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.001,15,364.0049.96
NitrogenMT2,38,500.002,38,500.002,52,066.000.000.00
OthersMT0.000.000.000.0054.65
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT3,18,870.003,18,870.003,13,480.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon1,500.001,500.002,638.002,827.0026.95
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon3,486.003,486.003,520.001,939.0043.87
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL8,400.008,400.003,268.003,449.0073.87
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT0.000.001,21,659.001,10,436.0034.22
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.0012,942.0025.00
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.0029.76
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.0036.62
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.0012,83,123.0012,22,741.00955.97
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.00698.14
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.001,02,828.0043.24
NitrogenMT2,38,500.002,38,500.002,65,983.000.000.00
OthersMT0.000.000.000.0096.60
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT3,18,870.003,18,870.003,32,549.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon1,500.001,500.002,037.002,253.0033.16
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon13,905.0013,905.006,153.004,902.0087.47
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL8,400.008,400.003,435.003,739.0083.97
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT0.000.001,22,381.001,29,382.0041.94
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.0011,171.0022.05
Di-Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.005,67,785.005,21,065.00472.41
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.0037.42
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.0044.31
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.0013,81,524.0014,97,605.001,197.94
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.001,588.89
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.0078,286.0033.07
NitrogenMT4,11,100.004,11,100.003,46,146.000.000.00
OthersMT0.000.000.000.00157.65
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT7,58,520.007,58,520.006,20,679.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon5,600.005,600.002,829.003,464.0051.83
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon13,905.0013,905.006,483.005,756.00101.29
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL10,900.0010,900.004,916.004,902.00107.42
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT0.000.0067,829.0074,072.0024.79
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.004,831.0013.26
Di-Ammonium PhosphateMT8,15,000.008,15,000.005,18,217.005,58,931.00510.75
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.0044.07
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.0046.67
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT13,60,000.0013,60,000.0014,75,845.0014,59,776.001,004.72
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.007,219.69
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.0055,366.0023.23
NitrogenMT4,11,100.004,11,100.003,44,047.000.000.00
OthersMT0.000.000.000.00250.61
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT7,58,520.007,58,520.006,15,807.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon5,600.005,600.003,282.004,425.0075.79
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon14,580.0014,580.005,914.004,023.0096.44
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL10,900.0010,900.005,718.005,306.00151.19
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT1,32,000.001,32,000.0089,853.0088,271.0029.30
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.005,514.0010.54
Di-Ammonium PhosphateMT8,15,000.008,15,000.005,14,564.006,02,508.00552.93
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.0058.05
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.0035.89
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT18,15,000.0018,15,000.0020,11,217.0019,62,579.001,376.40
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.003,564.20
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.002,51,280.00103.96
NitrogenMT5,07,900.005,07,900.004,42,422.000.000.00
OthersMT0.000.000.000.00379.65
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT8,59,520.008,59,520.007,95,042.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon5,600.005,600.005,011.005,930.00109.76
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon13,916.0013,916.004,625.004,428.0096.79
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL10,900.0010,900.005,695.005,451.00166.79
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT1,32,000.001,32,000.001,00,102.0092,140.0033.70
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.002,396.006.04
Di-Ammonium PhosphateMT8,15,000.008,15,000.004,34,475.005,65,367.00556.02
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.0072.30
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.0056.93
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT23,15,000.0023,15,000.0021,04,014.0020,37,453.001,597.64
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.004,262.89
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.001,64,092.0070.66
NitrogenMT0.000.000.000.000.00
OthersMT0.000.000.000.00388.78
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon6,920.006,920.005,338.009,005.00148.69
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon11,840.0011,840.007,204.005,109.00112.11
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL10,400.0010,400.007,171.006,873.00231.76
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT1,32,000.001,32,000.001,04,472.0098,220.0030.94
UreaMT0.000.000.002,34,688.00122.42
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.000.0028.68
Di-Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.000.000.00763.96
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.000.00
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.0085.34
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.000.000.002,878.70
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.004,746.39
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.000.00157.15
NitrogenMT0.000.000.000.000.00
Other Operating RevenueNA0.000.000.000.00108.01
OthersMT0.000.000.000.00449.29
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon0.000.000.000.00489.84
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL0.000.000.000.000.00
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT0.000.000.000.0051.58
UreaMT0.000.000.000.00149.67
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.000.0018.85
Ammonium Phosphatic Fert.-TradNA0.000.000.000.0049.78
Di-Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.000.000.00517.90
Di-Ammonium Phosphate (Traded)NA0.000.000.000.00517.83
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.000.00
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.00105.28
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.000.000.002,937.55
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.002,962.05
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.000.00119.97
NitrogenMT0.000.000.000.000.00
Other Operating RevenueNA0.000.000.000.0039.65
OthersMT0.000.000.000.00198.97
Others - TradedNA0.000.000.000.00259.08
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection ChemicalsNA0.000.000.000.00486.88
Plant Protection Chemicals-TraNA0.000.000.000.00103.42
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL0.000.000.000.000.00
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT0.000.000.000.0060.65
UreaMT0.000.000.000.00287.66
AdjustmentsNA0.000.000.000.0066.72
AmmoniaMT0.000.000.000.0014.19
Ammonium Phosphatic Fert.-TradNA0.000.000.000.002,965.97
Di-Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.000.000.001,238.84
Di-Ammonium Phosphate (Traded)NA0.000.000.000.001.20
DiscountNA0.000.000.000.000.00
Excise DutyNA0.000.000.000.00122.64
Fertilizer:Ammonium PhosphateMT0.000.000.000.000.00
Government SubsidiesNA0.000.000.000.002,859.43
Muriate of PotashMT0.000.000.000.00192.80
NitrogenMT0.000.000.000.000.00
Other Operating RevenueNA0.000.000.000.0041.83
OthersMT0.000.000.000.00195.49
Others - TradedNA0.000.000.000.00330.58
Phosphorous Pentoxide (P2O5)MT0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection - OthersTon0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection - TechnicalsTon0.000.000.000.000.00
Plant Protection ChemicalsNA0.000.000.000.00552.45
Plant Protection Chemicals-TraNA0.000.000.000.00173.28
Plant Protection Prods.-LiquidKL0.000.000.000.000.00
Single Supher Phosphate(SSP)MT0.000.000.000.00311.80
UreaMT0.000.000.000.00435.94
 
Fetching Data...