03:35 Apr 20, 2014  

Reliance Industries Ltd

HSL Code: RELIND   |   BSE Code: 500325  |   NSE Symbol: RELIANCE  |   ISIN: INE002A01018
958.75
17.70(1.88%)
17 Apr 2014 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
941.05
Open (Rs.)
945.00
High (Rs.)
962.80
Low (Rs.)
944.40
Volume
3,54,067
Week Avg. Volume
5,17,051
52Wk High - Low Range
765
972.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd264.052.951.1364,061.466,92,188
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd449.8013.453.0832,404.8311,72,118
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd311.959.103.0010,553.4015,31,016
Essar Oil Ltd61.501.903.199,280.2434,94,727
Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd52.250.951.859,166.102,94,991
Omnitech Petroleum Ltd858.00-9.10-1.052,253.1162,237
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd68.300.901.341,018.421,99,186
Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Ltd3.800.000.00163.1498,698
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...