15:59 Jul 13, 2014  

Reliance Industries Ltd

HSL Code: RELIND   |   BSE Code: 500325  |   NSE Symbol: RELIANCE  |   ISIN: INE002A01018
967.00
-31.20(-3.13%)
11 Jul 2014 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
998.20
Open (Rs.)
997.60
High (Rs.)
1,001.45
Low (Rs.)
963.85
Volume
6,07,230
Week Avg. Volume
4,87,834
52Wk High - Low Range
765
1142.50
 
 
Display NameNo of Shares% Share of HoldingDemat SharesShare Holders
Total Foreign (Promoter and Group) 00.0000
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter and Group)1,32,23,18,32840.911,32,23,18,32859
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter and Group)2,11,72,6460.662,11,72,6466
Trusts12,04,71,0033.7312,04,71,0031
Indian (Promoter and Group) 1,46,39,61,97745.301,46,39,61,97766
Total of Promoter1,46,39,61,97745.301,46,39,61,97766
Government(Central / State)34,99,5650.1117,74,42494
Financial Institutions / Banks38,67,7530.1236,50,069339
Foreign Institutional Investors60,15,19,84418.6160,12,88,3171,113
Foreign Institution Other1210.001211
Insurance Companies28,80,56,1268.9128,80,49,77855
Mutual Funds / UTI6,79,44,7282.106,72,43,426500
Non Promoter (Institution) 96,48,88,13729.8696,20,06,1352,102
Bodies Corporate13,11,09,5834.0612,96,85,91810,742
Clearing Members1,07,77,5590.331,07,77,559984
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals2,02,59,5020.631,52,97,52734,207
Foreign Non Institution Other3500.003501
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh2,60,80,3150.812,54,16,253970
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh32,55,43,26610.0726,10,63,08228,94,392
Others17,81,25,2355.5117,81,25,2359
Non Promoter (Non-Institution) 69,18,95,81021.4162,03,65,92429,41,305
Total Non Promoter1,65,67,83,94751.261,58,23,72,05929,43,407
Total Promoter and Non Promoter3,12,07,45,92496.563,04,63,34,03629,43,473
GDR11,11,55,9343.4411,11,38,2341
Custodians(Against Depository Receipts) 11,11,55,9343.4411,11,38,2341
Grand Total3,23,19,01,858100.003,15,74,72,27029,43,474
 
Fetching Data...