04:01 Dec 20, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
1,041.75
-14.30(-1.35%)
19 Dec 2014 | 15:57
Prev Close (Rs.)
1,056.05
Open (Rs.)
1,065.00
High (Rs.)
1,071.00
Low (Rs.)
1,035.00
Volume
1,38,574
Week Avg. Volume
1,43,362
52Wk High - Low Range
509
1125.60
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India304.15-2.95-0.962,27,143.921,41,30,478
Punjab National Bank224.05-1.95-0.8640,597.1039,76,054
Canara Bank428.30-7.25-1.6619,774.2234,54,686
Bank of India287.15-4.20-1.4418,442.5028,16,138
Union Bank of India221.00-1.15-0.5214,041.1827,22,221
Central Bank of India85.254.906.1012,061.5619,75,160
IDBI Bank Ltd67.900.200.3010,906.9128,52,974
Oriental Bank of Commerce316.70-5.05-1.579,500.7514,58,132
Indian Bank192.902.101.108,973.931,65,333
UCO Bank78.05-1.30-1.647,914.7428,48,203
Syndicate Bank121.95-0.50-0.417,613.6326,34,700
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd149.60-0.45-0.307,240.494,42,597
Indian Overseas Bank56.50-0.20-0.356,985.8920,70,050
Allahabad Bank124.00-0.30-0.246,728.6639,22,547
Corporation Bank311.301.950.635,227.2574,261
Andhra Bank84.65-2.15-2.484,994.0034,25,520
Bank of Maharashtra41.20-0.35-0.844,375.001,70,335
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur582.80-12.40-2.084,085.2058,509
Vijaya Bank46.50-0.40-0.854,007.797,48,920
Dena Bank56.60-0.80-1.393,054.8010,26,492
State Bank of Travancore491.6517.303.652,918.5359,549
United Bank of India39.15-0.25-0.632,812.872,98,635
State Bank of Mysore535.654.550.862,581.749,052
Punjab & Sind Bank59.500.751.282,386.451,96,377
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...