11:48 Jan 26, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
223.00
-0.90(-0.40%)
23 Jan 2015 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
223.90
Open (Rs.)
226.65
High (Rs.)
228.90
Low (Rs.)
219.80
Volume
6,16,334
Week Avg. Volume
4,08,505
52Wk High - Low Range
101.80
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India327.452.800.862,44,389.691,71,27,278
Punjab National Bank207.15-5.65-2.6637,510.4559,86,702
Canara Bank469.003.500.7521,584.6613,23,553
Bank of India294.30-4.40-1.4718,888.8732,24,128
Union Bank of India251.404.701.9115,983.4842,79,249
Central Bank of India103.90-0.20-0.1915,615.728,90,944
IDBI Bank Ltd75.800.050.0712,149.9836,15,928
Indian Bank211.45-0.40-0.199,838.5586,680
Oriental Bank of Commerce322.15-2.90-0.899,650.6710,14,753
UCO Bank79.75-1.00-1.248,082.1722,75,266
Syndicate Bank126.45-0.85-0.677,897.8112,92,851
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd154.45-1.90-1.227,468.342,73,252
Indian Overseas Bank59.40-0.05-0.087,344.1511,56,415
Allahabad Bank126.45-1.65-1.296,892.0419,89,983
Corporation Bank72.05-2.25-3.036,031.448,40,370
Andhra Bank91.50-0.45-0.495,389.0427,99,605
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur696.50-2.70-0.394,861.5029,606
Bank of Maharashtra42.80-0.20-0.474,555.741,43,905
Vijaya Bank50.050.000.004,295.603,52,239
State Bank of Travancore559.250.250.043,321.7528,973
Dena Bank58.55-0.50-0.853,156.989,44,663
United Bank of India41.40-0.20-0.482,970.542,61,294
State Bank of Mysore568.60-6.45-1.122,737.2916,954
Punjab & Sind Bank62.70-0.95-1.492,508.581,59,488
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...