05:25 Oct 22, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
883.90
10.55(1.21%)
21 Oct 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
873.35
Open (Rs.)
874.00
High (Rs.)
888.80
Low (Rs.)
874.00
Volume
1,81,743
Week Avg. Volume
2,19,709
52Wk High - Low Range
509
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,584.1514.700.571,92,954.7515,02,231
Punjab National Bank932.45-23.00-2.4133,726.8244,14,980
Canara Bank390.703.851.0018,032.9619,08,548
Bank of India267.607.052.7117,202.9331,18,539
Union Bank of India219.75-2.90-1.3013,993.4942,63,342
IDBI Bank Ltd65.902.153.3710,570.0832,70,978
Central Bank of India61.850.400.658,820.504,36,452
UCO Bank80.951.551.958,214.0829,03,412
Oriental Bank of Commerce263.557.803.057,904.0527,91,678
Indian Bank164.907.004.437,658.405,40,171
Indian Overseas Bank60.350.801.347,473.8613,19,055
Syndicate Bank117.051.451.257,313.8316,89,645
Allahabad Bank107.351.201.135,849.1130,87,789
Corporation Bank327.402.500.775,473.5323,192
Andhra Bank75.05-0.15-0.204,425.0234,00,110
Bank of Maharashtra41.150.200.494,369.681,30,868
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur580.3518.803.354,067.7015,751
Vijaya Bank46.60-0.05-0.114,016.384,89,770
Dena Bank60.651.151.933,261.8616,28,071
United Bank of India40.550.250.622,906.043,96,861
State Bank of Travancore438.702.000.462,606.8622,822
State Bank of Mysore497.4514.002.902,395.705,059
Punjab & Sind Bank58.250.651.132,332.3910,93,052
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...