04:25 Mar 03, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
182.50
-2.60(-1.40%)
02 Mar 2015 | 15:54
Prev Close (Rs.)
185.10
Open (Rs.)
186.95
High (Rs.)
187.20
Low (Rs.)
179.60
Volume
8,14,560
Week Avg. Volume
8,35,434
52Wk High - Low Range
108.46
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India302.000.350.122,25,389.481,50,85,595
Punjab National Bank165.750.200.1230,033.7144,72,111
Canara Bank419.954.451.0719,377.5320,53,161
Central Bank of India103.750.500.4815,532.9819,68,805
Bank of India235.901.600.6815,150.9125,59,593
IDBI Bank Ltd73.55-0.40-0.5411,805.1346,57,385
Union Bank of India171.00-0.50-0.2910,884.5341,65,907
Indian Bank178.45-5.90-3.208,306.872,17,213
Syndicate Bank119.700.550.467,482.4713,12,681
UCO Bank71.55-0.20-0.287,265.3218,73,213
Oriental Bank of Commerce241.401.700.717,238.3812,33,638
Indian Overseas Bank49.100.000.006,065.5613,43,613
Allahabad Bank108.65-0.50-0.465,922.6324,80,940
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd116.553.002.645,643.0711,35,018
Corporation Bank62.20-0.25-0.405,214.682,08,900
Andhra Bank85.600.150.185,050.0120,58,805
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur637.9512.151.944,471.2522,541
Bank of Maharashtra39.850.200.504,220.841,12,746
Vijaya Bank48.750.501.044,171.023,09,171
State Bank of Travancore564.904.950.883,346.042,09,121
Dena Bank55.850.350.632,998.333,98,294
United Bank of India36.65-0.45-1.212,630.122,40,803
State Bank of Mysore545.35-4.35-0.792,616.302,325
Punjab & Sind Bank54.60-0.30-0.552,186.2492,021
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...