18:48 Oct 25, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
890.00
2.15(0.24%)
23 Oct 2014 | 19:31
Prev Close (Rs.)
887.85
Open (Rs.)
890.15
High (Rs.)
892.05
Low (Rs.)
888.10
Volume
9,210
Week Avg. Volume
1,33,727
52Wk High - Low Range
509
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,578.553.300.131,92,282.842,37,621
Punjab National Bank934.601.750.1933,732.2580,016
Canara Bank386.401.500.3917,753.901,58,545
Bank of India266.95-0.55-0.2117,167.612,46,624
Union Bank of India221.15-0.30-0.1414,079.322,37,495
IDBI Bank Ltd67.200.350.5210,706.425,92,472
Central Bank of India62.750.500.808,863.151,02,781
UCO Bank81.10-0.25-0.318,254.674,14,811
Oriental Bank of Commerce263.300.200.087,893.5596,770
Indian Bank167.453.352.047,658.4076,067
Indian Overseas Bank60.65-0.05-0.087,504.741,93,116
Syndicate Bank117.40-0.05-0.047,326.322,08,613
Allahabad Bank107.350.650.615,824.603,23,834
Corporation Bank329.751.000.305,502.858,177
Andhra Bank75.600.050.074,457.454,15,776
Bank of Maharashtra41.400.400.984,353.7354,066
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur582.255.851.014,032.356,473
Vijaya Bank46.850.350.754,003.501,17,094
Dena Bank61.700.801.313,283.373,37,105
United Bank of India40.900.501.242,898.871,28,541
State Bank of Travancore443.856.051.382,592.0416,715
State Bank of Mysore502.853.650.732,409.142,735
Punjab & Sind Bank58.600.400.692,324.3970,218
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...