13:16 Sep 04, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
169.45
-5.75(-3.28%)
04 Sep 2015 | 13:09
Prev Close (Rs.)
175.20
Open (Rs.)
173.80
High (Rs.)
173.80
Low (Rs.)
165.00
Volume
4,97,942
Week Avg. Volume
7,95,497
52Wk High - Low Range
137.50
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India225.40-6.85-2.951,75,990.221,33,44,970
Punjab National Bank127.40-3.40-2.6024,285.4255,25,500
Canara Bank252.45-13.70-5.1513,701.6621,51,319
Central Bank of India67.80-1.85-2.6611,549.872,21,456
Union Bank of India153.30-8.30-5.1410,258.2933,74,538
IDBI Bank Ltd55.15-3.30-5.659,351.0728,65,031
Bank of India127.70-5.75-4.318,879.8523,23,134
Indian Bank124.40-4.05-3.156,178.9551,358
Syndicate Bank77.95-4.25-5.175,452.0618,64,461
UCO Bank40.90-2.45-5.654,662.6918,37,602
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd94.20-2.30-2.384,661.351,11,609
Allahabad Bank75.70-4.30-5.384,571.0313,25,467
Indian Overseas Bank33.40-0.75-2.204,224.8912,00,892
Corporation Bank45.75-1.40-2.973,941.3880,100
Oriental Bank of Commerce123.60-6.40-4.923,892.0514,60,354
Andhra Bank61.60-2.60-4.053,870.2814,71,691
Bank of Maharashtra34.00-1.05-3.003,726.4655,091
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur485.40-14.10-2.823,503.152,182
Vijaya Bank34.80-0.85-2.383,049.871,43,584
State Bank of Travancore401.20-7.50-1.842,892.5211,703
Dena Bank39.30-0.85-2.122,258.632,54,355
State Bank of Mysore412.30-4.95-1.192,024.821,199
United Bank of India20.95-0.50-2.331,809.162,13,591
Punjab & Sind Bank34.70-0.80-2.251,421.461,17,265
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...