13:59 Nov 22, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
1,038.85
13.30(1.30%)
21 Nov 2014 | 15:52
Prev Close (Rs.)
1,025.55
Open (Rs.)
1,029.10
High (Rs.)
1,053.50
Low (Rs.)
1,022.25
Volume
1,74,161
Week Avg. Volume
1,23,092
52Wk High - Low Range
509
1067.50
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India305.508.402.832,27,741.182,10,09,207
Punjab National Bank977.3024.752.6035,405.0113,46,063
Canara Bank396.153.250.8318,288.9623,80,305
Bank of India276.203.801.4017,748.8624,26,828
Union Bank of India211.55-0.15-0.0713,440.3636,28,066
IDBI Bank Ltd71.10-0.15-0.2111,396.1223,72,349
Central Bank of India77.051.401.8510,931.457,30,939
UCO Bank85.701.802.158,701.1423,95,938
Indian Bank182.05-0.25-0.148,437.031,13,848
Oriental Bank of Commerce279.856.252.288,385.3116,47,930
Syndicate Bank127.700.300.247,985.2624,63,703
Indian Overseas Bank56.750.100.186,998.2510,29,391
Allahabad Bank118.801.201.026,461.8025,61,588
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd132.70-0.30-0.236,430.873,02,037
Corporation Bank319.95-7.60-2.325,373.855,16,380
Andhra Bank84.400.650.784,976.3126,96,816
Bank of Maharashtra44.30-0.10-0.234,715.222,85,170
Vijaya Bank51.001.002.004,385.806,89,087
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur610.458.051.344,264.402,08,740
Dena Bank60.350.300.503,240.349,02,455
United Bank of India42.800.400.943,070.875,23,236
State Bank of Travancore493.90-7.25-1.452,925.941,01,843
State Bank of Mysore571.95-0.30-0.052,746.6571,044
Punjab & Sind Bank64.60-1.35-2.052,590.665,10,077
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...