03:39 Jul 24, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
853.95
22.10(2.66%)
23 Jul 2014 | 15:45
Prev Close (Rs.)
831.85
Open (Rs.)
839.40
High (Rs.)
863.50
Low (Rs.)
839.40
Volume
2,31,988
Week Avg. Volume
1,45,201
52Wk High - Low Range
429.25
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,540.3516.150.641,89,651.1815,62,954
Punjab National Bank919.60-0.85-0.0933,290.538,17,209
Canara Bank401.25-0.65-0.1618,538.0430,36,019
Bank of India287.252.000.7018,445.7131,48,006
IDBI Bank Ltd92.400.100.1114,812.3919,89,721
Union Bank of India196.20-0.95-0.4812,372.7939,60,760
UCO Bank101.850.400.3910,350.0438,20,611
Syndicate Bank149.002.451.679,315.6144,48,554
Central Bank of India68.75-0.55-0.799,277.526,61,392
Indian Overseas Bank72.40-0.60-0.828,943.9218,32,570
Oriental Bank of Commerce285.850.400.148,581.7115,31,715
Indian Bank160.85-0.80-0.497,481.761,61,050
Allahabad Bank120.750.000.006,568.0028,61,367
Corporation Bank371.30-0.55-0.156,228.3060,030
Bank of Maharashtra48.400.000.005,156.442,63,535
Andhra Bank85.650.100.125,047.0630,08,675
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur667.555.400.824,674.2562,152
Vijaya Bank49.950.050.104,304.1910,00,415
Dena Bank70.95-1.50-2.073,826.5625,62,599
State Bank of Travancore624.40-3.95-0.633,695.0515,974
United Bank of India51.10-0.30-0.583,246.086,20,290
State Bank of Mysore568.90-1.10-0.192,724.5715,764
Punjab & Sind Bank68.40-0.85-1.231,885.672,01,088
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...