08:58 Aug 23, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
919.85
18.70(2.08%)
22 Aug 2014 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
901.15
Open (Rs.)
905.00
High (Rs.)
929.65
Low (Rs.)
905.00
Volume
2,35,918
Week Avg. Volume
1,67,661
52Wk High - Low Range
431
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,524.7057.152.321,88,404.4126,47,496
Punjab National Bank984.4518.801.9535,642.1718,23,295
Bank of India292.703.651.2618,776.4734,44,873
Canara Bank394.656.701.7318,180.5623,10,177
Union Bank of India220.657.753.6413,907.5784,78,072
IDBI Bank Ltd81.100.750.9312,999.9822,84,796
UCO Bank101.601.201.2010,294.2330,73,191
Central Bank of India66.950.000.009,509.9410,08,520
Oriental Bank of Commerce280.408.152.998,403.3015,86,644
Indian Overseas Bank66.251.001.538,171.8321,48,431
Syndicate Bank129.200.800.628,078.9444,73,037
Indian Bank153.350.300.207,114.534,05,431
Allahabad Bank125.151.601.306,815.7961,34,462
Corporation Bank337.600.950.285,651.1258,902
Bank of Maharashtra44.300.350.804,699.273,39,023
Andhra Bank77.251.451.914,554.7435,74,946
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur609.404.350.724,248.6515,119
Vijaya Bank46.200.200.433,964.849,19,457
United Bank of India47.30-0.40-0.843,396.955,89,647
Dena Bank62.100.450.733,342.5313,49,241
State Bank of Travancore560.10-4.40-0.783,342.4918,573
State Bank of Mysore536.153.650.692,549.3310,638
Punjab & Sind Bank58.400.500.861,603.511,70,820
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...