05:25 Oct 01, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
902.50
3.75(0.42%)
30 Sep 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
898.75
Open (Rs.)
897.00
High (Rs.)
910.00
Low (Rs.)
890.10
Volume
2,60,534
Week Avg. Volume
2,52,651
52Wk High - Low Range
484
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,445.70-4.00-0.161,82,338.5218,63,218
Punjab National Bank887.300.250.0332,126.478,92,339
Canara Bank350.90-5.40-1.5216,155.6321,09,893
Bank of India232.00-8.45-3.5114,884.3861,15,345
Union Bank of India188.80-5.55-2.8611,887.4651,98,116
IDBI Bank Ltd60.85-1.75-2.809,784.1327,65,537
Central Bank of India60.85-0.85-1.388,685.462,93,897
UCO Bank79.75-1.80-2.218,097.3923,04,962
Indian Bank153.951.651.087,170.311,82,829
Indian Overseas Bank56.85-1.10-1.907,010.6010,49,500
Oriental Bank of Commerce229.65-8.45-3.556,898.0522,97,826
Syndicate Bank109.15-2.40-2.156,817.2931,72,676
Allahabad Bank99.35-3.30-3.215,416.1536,88,727
Corporation Bank314.551.500.485,262.4332,686
Bank of Maharashtra42.00-0.25-0.594,454.741,37,637
Vijaya Bank48.00-0.05-0.104,110.895,60,570
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur559.40-10.30-1.813,923.1512,320
Andhra Bank65.15-1.80-2.693,853.1035,89,938
Dena Bank58.00-0.85-1.443,113.966,81,311
United Bank of India41.90-0.45-1.063,002.792,20,321
State Bank of Travancore441.45-10.10-2.242,636.4813,891
State Bank of Mysore481.75-5.55-1.142,319.123,309
Punjab & Sind Bank55.10-0.55-0.991,525.0595,683
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...