16:06 Mar 30, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
163.85
2.30(1.42%)
30 Mar 2015 | 15:58
Prev Close (Rs.)
161.55
Open (Rs.)
163.50
High (Rs.)
164.75
Low (Rs.)
157.85
Volume
5,89,283
Week Avg. Volume
6,75,160
52Wk High - Low Range
141.72
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India267.904.301.631,96,758.521,23,03,870
Punjab National Bank148.551.801.2326,621.2040,43,714
Central Bank of India104.850.100.1017,395.291,56,409
Canara Bank373.059.902.7316,720.6817,87,122
Bank of India199.901.350.6812,736.0222,89,290
IDBI Bank Ltd71.801.702.4311,227.7022,63,343
Union Bank of India159.45-0.65-0.4110,172.4631,91,228
Indian Bank171.404.052.427,828.0779,738
UCO Bank64.400.651.026,453.5612,77,802
Oriental Bank of Commerce210.001.450.706,250.3712,03,213
Syndicate Bank102.252.502.516,227.0610,61,357
Allahabad Bank101.002.752.805,616.6519,34,054
Indian Overseas Bank42.701.102.645,145.2313,35,056
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd96.40-1.30-1.334,724.3810,26,495
Andhra Bank80.501.501.904,649.0713,01,490
Corporation Bank53.450.751.424,397.933,53,585
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur597.35-12.55-2.064,271.4018,327
Vijaya Bank45.850.801.783,857.453,74,402
Bank of Maharashtra36.450.852.393,774.301,08,981
State Bank of Travancore434.807.401.733,016.9519,336
Dena Bank50.051.202.462,627.234,86,666
State Bank of Mysore466.706.401.392,196.225,610
United Bank of India29.000.100.352,089.055,84,923
Punjab & Sind Bank45.550.952.131,787.841,52,870
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...