07:54 Apr 25, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
805.65
25.05(3.21%)
23 Apr 2014 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
780.60
Open (Rs.)
782.20
High (Rs.)
812.00
Low (Rs.)
778.05
Volume
2,14,570
Week Avg. Volume
1,88,558
52Wk High - Low Range
429.25
812
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,065.2016.650.811,54,133.1123,26,539
Punjab National Bank805.0516.602.1129,144.8215,17,098
Bank of India232.155.402.3814,926.1274,64,640
Canara Bank279.950.600.2112,954.4940,00,820
IDBI Bank Ltd67.00-0.10-0.1510,746.4015,22,247
Union Bank of India149.05-0.95-0.639,400.9246,29,993
UCO Bank75.75-0.05-0.077,686.4331,85,695
Oriental Bank of Commerce238.802.150.917,166.4219,78,148
Central Bank of India50.55-0.20-0.396,833.233,84,257
Indian Overseas Bank52.55-0.05-0.106,485.5813,41,668
Syndicate Bank101.40-1.00-0.986,333.2430,37,137
Indian Bank130.950.550.426,084.891,77,712
Allahabad Bank95.250.350.375,181.9686,64,431
Corporation Bank289.950.650.224,852.8069,174
Andhra Bank64.80-0.30-0.463,829.5224,80,534
Vijaya Bank40.250.050.123,449.363,85,507
Dena Bank61.850.200.323,323.717,66,631
Bank of Maharashtra38.30-0.05-0.133,217.951,10,274
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur351.4511.153.282,451.403,29,898
State Bank of Travancore423.700.300.072,129.5023,820
State Bank of Mysore421.25-2.55-0.602,039.9413,645
United Bank of India31.150.200.651,730.823,00,452
Punjab & Sind Bank47.55-0.15-0.311,308.961,45,186
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...