18:50 Jul 31, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
177.40
9.00(5.34%)
31 Jul 2015 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
168.40
Open (Rs.)
168.50
High (Rs.)
179.80
Low (Rs.)
166.00
Volume
19,12,827
Week Avg. Volume
8,10,860
52Wk High - Low Range
137.50
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India270.0513.255.161,94,375.882,05,34,806
Punjab National Bank151.00-0.10-0.0727,799.811,03,09,473
Central Bank of India105.602.302.2317,088.512,16,989
Canara Bank276.6013.505.1313,534.2245,44,776
Bank of India163.005.753.6610,415.7951,33,078
Union Bank of India176.5012.407.5610,414.0688,45,926
IDBI Bank Ltd65.753.756.059,920.4883,95,570
Indian Bank132.404.703.686,138.135,55,047
Syndicate Bank94.952.853.096,087.6343,29,097
UCO Bank52.701.653.235,490.9029,37,373
Allahabad Bank91.953.904.435,033.8540,84,459
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd104.200.950.925,020.103,58,157
Oriental Bank of Commerce171.607.304.444,926.5438,98,037
Indian Overseas Bank38.001.504.114,490.4932,79,078
Andhra Bank74.102.653.714,307.3452,12,056
Corporation Bank51.351.402.804,171.752,79,958
Bank of Maharashtra38.550.501.314,034.7812,22,361
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur533.8516.803.253,616.9011,826
Vijaya Bank40.850.802.003,449.364,98,143
State Bank of Travancore427.0014.203.442,941.2249,288
Dena Bank44.950.651.472,477.4813,55,481
State Bank of Mysore479.20-2.10-0.442,293.9223,416
United Bank of India24.601.054.461,972.865,19,717
Punjab & Sind Bank43.301.854.461,657.701,85,012
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...