23:02 May 22, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
155.55
-1.55(-0.99%)
22 May 2015 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
157.10
Open (Rs.)
157.80
High (Rs.)
161.80
Low (Rs.)
154.30
Volume
8,57,075
Week Avg. Volume
7,39,225
52Wk High - Low Range
142.80
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India282.45-7.80-2.692,13,707.546,94,90,117
Punjab National Bank149.900.850.5727,799.8150,53,228
Canara Bank353.20-0.75-0.2118,201.9125,49,917
Central Bank of India109.95-2.10-1.8718,116.6314,77,287
Bank of India202.15-4.35-2.1113,461.0730,00,052
IDBI Bank Ltd68.85-0.05-0.0711,035.2324,98,314
Union Bank of India163.20-0.80-0.4910,379.0938,00,084
Indian Bank160.601.951.237,687.071,27,806
Syndicate Bank107.70-1.55-1.427,153.5525,80,618
UCO Bank59.15-0.40-0.676,367.5012,33,990
Oriental Bank of Commerce202.55-0.50-0.256,068.9625,66,072
Allahabad Bank100.80-0.40-0.405,759.5015,19,141
Indian Overseas Bank42.100.050.125,200.828,52,007
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd104.700.300.295,075.8612,90,778
Corporation Bank56.90-0.40-0.704,762.321,21,334
Andhra Bank76.90-0.70-0.904,644.9318,48,499
Bank of Maharashtra39.050.200.514,141.102,44,131
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur580.257.851.374,060.0033,452
Vijaya Bank46.40-0.35-0.753,977.721,92,483
State Bank of Travancore439.851.450.333,133.5613,160
Dena Bank48.10-0.30-0.622,696.323,92,173
State Bank of Mysore471.90-2.75-0.582,257.676,308
United Bank of India25.05-0.30-1.182,107.195,79,511
Punjab & Sind Bank46.55-0.10-0.211,865.9282,789
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...