01:57 Jul 29, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
866.10
4.55(0.53%)
28 Jul 2014 | 15:51
Prev Close (Rs.)
861.55
Open (Rs.)
862.00
High (Rs.)
878.00
Low (Rs.)
856.00
Volume
3,32,643
Week Avg. Volume
2,14,495
52Wk High - Low Range
429.25
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,489.65-10.90-0.441,85,914.5912,53,668
Punjab National Bank939.8016.101.7433,922.3412,09,313
Canara Bank399.204.101.0418,383.5218,08,509
Bank of India283.45-2.25-0.7918,201.6524,05,629
IDBI Bank Ltd90.300.100.1114,483.6325,37,279
Union Bank of India192.10-0.60-0.3112,108.0618,79,314
UCO Bank99.55-1.55-1.5310,106.5137,81,220
Central Bank of India71.804.957.409,696.1644,36,919
Syndicate Bank146.450.700.489,140.7317,41,093
Indian Overseas Bank70.800.751.078,740.0924,09,218
Oriental Bank of Commerce280.55-0.10-0.048,406.297,43,240
Indian Bank149.80-7.90-5.016,977.403,30,569
Allahabad Bank118.900.300.256,472.6932,63,536
Corporation Bank353.45-6.10-1.705,917.5137,707
Bank of Maharashtra47.550.250.535,055.432,39,622
Andhra Bank83.10-1.10-1.314,905.5623,24,118
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur663.958.701.334,651.501,37,679
Vijaya Bank49.350.400.824,239.7526,70,844
State Bank of Travancore635.9025.604.193,775.6362,553
Dena Bank67.10-1.30-1.903,616.8219,08,220
United Bank of India51.402.505.113,246.0837,27,981
State Bank of Mysore582.0024.504.392,792.2653,249
Punjab & Sind Bank66.00-0.35-0.531,822.351,44,891
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...