13:34 Jul 02, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
150.20
0.15(0.10%)
02 Jul 2015 | 13:26
Prev Close (Rs.)
150.05
Open (Rs.)
151.30
High (Rs.)
152.30
Low (Rs.)
149.15
Volume
2,82,764
Week Avg. Volume
5,98,638
52Wk High - Low Range
137.50
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India268.550.800.302,02,471.7251,91,963
Punjab National Bank141.650.850.6026,102.8917,86,422
Central Bank of India100.25-2.40-2.3416,914.393,42,656
Canara Bank286.00-1.35-0.4714,775.8513,22,786
Bank of India178.30-1.25-0.7011,945.0811,13,335
IDBI Bank Ltd62.70-0.20-0.3210,080.8719,33,421
Union Bank of India154.80-1.50-0.969,914.9718,45,326
Indian Bank142.25-1.45-1.016,901.7973,638
Syndicate Bank101.350.350.356,693.427,57,940
UCO Bank53.60-0.85-1.565,856.6012,24,685
Oriental Bank of Commerce174.100.300.175,217.399,78,891
Allahabad Bank88.45-0.35-0.395,073.849,44,097
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd102.750.250.244,961.931,24,506
Indian Overseas Bank37.50-0.40-1.064,681.977,01,000
Corporation Bank51.05-0.35-0.684,309.9781,884
Andhra Bank69.65-0.30-0.434,219.939,36,493
Bank of Maharashtra39.350.701.814,109.209,06,234
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur540.85-2.25-0.413,811.152,138
Vijaya Bank41.250.200.493,535.281,20,037
State Bank of Travancore420.001.150.272,990.2915,023
Dena Bank45.000.400.902,499.921,83,538
State Bank of Mysore452.005.601.252,142.933,629
United Bank of India24.100.100.422,014.841,37,630
Punjab & Sind Bank42.450.350.831,685.7340,492
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...