07:41 Sep 23, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
953.95
4.85(0.51%)
22 Sep 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
949.10
Open (Rs.)
946.80
High (Rs.)
963.35
Low (Rs.)
938.00
Volume
1,09,335
Week Avg. Volume
1,35,769
52Wk High - Low Range
484
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,601.5533.551.311,94,253.7814,34,698
Punjab National Bank989.3011.051.1335,825.027,88,606
Bank of India289.20-0.70-0.2418,551.6818,90,663
Canara Bank393.80-1.40-0.3518,143.6614,04,853
Union Bank of India218.252.100.9713,749.9924,25,237
IDBI Bank Ltd73.800.350.4811,845.2115,89,568
Central Bank of India67.600.050.079,573.903,44,305
UCO Bank85.800.600.708,690.9920,56,603
Oriental Bank of Commerce279.75-7.00-2.448,401.8014,54,169
Syndicate Bank125.15-2.00-1.577,816.6218,55,710
Indian Overseas Bank61.250.200.337,578.8610,57,986
Indian Bank154.55-2.45-1.567,226.0910,22,236
Allahabad Bank121.70-1.45-1.186,638.8018,55,138
Corporation Bank337.75-5.60-1.635,675.4220,525
Bank of Maharashtra44.50-0.80-1.774,752.431,49,326
Andhra Bank78.95-0.75-0.944,649.0724,18,656
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur633.90-11.25-1.744,434.1542,622
Vijaya Bank48.050.050.104,123.775,19,679
Dena Bank62.00-0.75-1.203,339.845,75,519
United Bank of India45.45-0.15-0.333,250.031,73,582
State Bank of Travancore492.05-3.60-0.732,927.1215,117
State Bank of Mysore508.55-9.50-1.832,442.515,763
Punjab & Sind Bank60.850.400.661,681.961,75,446
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...