14:15 May 03, 2016  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
155.05
-0.40(-0.26%)
03 May 2016 | 14:09
Prev Close (Rs.)
155.45
Open (Rs.)
155.60
High (Rs.)
159.30
Low (Rs.)
154.60
Volume
3,80,224
Week Avg. Volume
5,80,995
52Wk High - Low Range
109.45
216.25
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India184.65-1.35-0.731,44,698.161,20,01,207
Punjab National Bank83.15-1.00-1.1916,543.3150,48,033
IDBI Bank Ltd68.30-0.30-0.4414,133.7724,38,414
Central Bank of India82.300.400.4913,796.523,70,070
Canara Bank197.35-3.70-1.8410,927.6931,27,972
Union Bank of India125.45-0.65-0.528,672.0731,50,273
Bank of India88.35-1.75-1.947,365.3033,67,622
Indian Overseas Bank31.25-0.25-0.795,683.855,04,107
Syndicate Bank69.05-0.10-0.144,867.3318,01,745
Indian Bank96.250.100.104,654.0376,613
UCO Bank38.75-0.55-1.404,232.4515,25,539
Corporation Bank37.75-0.30-0.793,905.891,19,795
Andhra Bank54.45-0.60-1.093,742.998,24,988
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur506.00-10.85-2.103,609.9040,092
Allahabad Bank56.35-0.50-0.883,489.4818,25,551
Bank of Maharashtra29.30-0.05-0.173,429.0626,259
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd66.55-0.35-0.523,248.165,97,214
Vijaya Bank31.35-0.20-0.632,946.8979,395
Oriental Bank of Commerce88.05-1.10-1.232,871.6925,42,820
State Bank of Travancore378.251.900.502,679.565,277
Dena Bank29.400.000.001,967.462,48,937
State Bank of Mysore392.501.100.281,867.59912
United Bank of India19.30-0.05-0.261,620.271,01,701
Punjab & Sind Bank35.95-0.10-0.281,439.4838,006
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...