09:11 Feb 14, 2016  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
114.35
-1.60(-1.38%)
12 Feb 2016 | 15:55
Prev Close (Rs.)
115.95
Open (Rs.)
116.25
High (Rs.)
117.15
Low (Rs.)
109.45
Volume
16,13,199
Week Avg. Volume
16,39,064
52Wk High - Low Range
109.45
216.25
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India154.800.550.361,20,284.234,11,87,889
Punjab National Bank73.65-3.40-4.4114,530.621,22,15,510
IDBI Bank Ltd51.55-0.30-0.589,899.2869,40,875
Canara Bank174.251.751.019,391.0388,75,912
Central Bank of India51.70-0.25-0.488,623.021,90,149
Union Bank of India110.05-8.25-6.977,572.1689,72,022
Bank of India84.60-0.60-0.706,880.9666,41,524
Indian Bank83.302.603.223,993.631,97,976
Indian Overseas Bank22.70-0.30-1.303,915.2021,61,506
Corporation Bank36.000.551.553,655.391,78,964
Syndicate Bank52.15-0.45-0.863,446.0231,83,745
Bank of Maharashtra28.20-1.15-3.923,318.073,51,372
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd66.95-2.75-3.953,248.162,93,161
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur458.90-16.65-3.503,221.7513,715
UCO Bank28.35-1.75-5.813,060.0645,36,669
Andhra Bank43.35-1.45-3.242,834.2945,66,690
State Bank of Travancore374.70-2.90-0.772,654.679,836
Vijaya Bank29.60-0.85-2.792,538.704,08,001
Allahabad Bank41.30-1.65-3.842,477.3164,25,807
Oriental Bank of Commerce81.90-3.15-3.702,461.7769,93,047
State Bank of Mysore369.75-1.30-0.351,786.934,636
Dena Bank27.45-0.65-2.311,784.148,97,060
United Bank of India17.300.251.471,460.763,97,055
Punjab & Sind Bank32.800.752.341,315.354,29,336
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...