19:55 Oct 30, 2014  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01013
912.35
6.85(0.76%)
30 Oct 2014 | 15:53
Prev Close (Rs.)
905.50
Open (Rs.)
904.85
High (Rs.)
915.85
Low (Rs.)
897.10
Volume
1,01,082
Week Avg. Volume
88,763
52Wk High - Low Range
509
1009
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India2,638.00-5.75-0.221,97,296.0515,54,427
Punjab National Bank915.8011.001.2232,743.809,82,869
Canara Bank387.15-1.25-0.3217,910.7316,17,327
Bank of India274.000.550.2017,549.7517,34,380
Union Bank of India224.25-1.15-0.5114,320.9246,82,953
IDBI Bank Ltd68.350.500.7410,890.8731,92,913
Central Bank of India65.400.701.089,175.884,32,198
UCO Bank85.903.854.698,330.7750,59,670
Oriental Bank of Commerce271.404.401.658,001.5019,42,867
Indian Bank167.05-0.65-0.397,758.351,14,530
Indian Overseas Bank57.25-2.30-3.867,362.6879,82,961
Syndicate Bank120.403.102.647,320.0823,47,843
Allahabad Bank113.206.205.795,819.1697,61,970
Corporation Bank337.658.002.435,476.0484,695
Andhra Bank81.505.006.544,516.411,25,24,361
Bank of Maharashtra42.950.902.144,460.052,36,389
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur564.50-44.20-7.264,268.951,25,181
Vijaya Bank47.100.200.434,024.976,11,047
Dena Bank62.850.400.643,353.297,30,923
United Bank of India41.550.651.592,923.953,61,115
State Bank of Travancore423.35-22.05-4.952,641.521,56,766
State Bank of Mysore528.65-3.10-0.582,551.9732,334
Punjab & Sind Bank58.151.152.022,292.353,48,644
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...