06:03 Apr 28, 2015  

Bank of Baroda

HSL Code: BANBAR   |   BSE Code: 532134  |   NSE Symbol: BANKBARODA  |   ISIN: INE028A01039
170.95
-3.80(-2.17%)
27 Apr 2015 | 15:58
Prev Close (Rs.)
174.75
Open (Rs.)
173.00
High (Rs.)
174.05
Low (Rs.)
168.50
Volume
3,51,539
Week Avg. Volume
6,33,481
52Wk High - Low Range
154.40
228.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
State Bank of India267.05-8.50-3.082,02,131.241,23,94,191
Punjab National Bank159.652.051.3029,598.7357,82,192
Canara Bank382.206.051.6118,143.0218,19,733
Central Bank of India103.550.150.1517,080.2114,61,411
Bank of India210.700.600.2913,983.0325,14,996
IDBI Bank Ltd73.25-3.05-4.0011,765.0352,91,300
Union Bank of India142.95-4.90-3.319,094.8237,84,344
Indian Bank148.25-5.10-3.337,257.211,42,323
UCO Bank63.05-1.35-2.106,792.3611,39,753
Syndicate Bank97.85-1.95-1.956,481.5614,00,849
Oriental Bank of Commerce202.65-8.00-3.806,079.4614,78,583
Allahabad Bank97.60-2.50-2.505,588.0816,47,052
Indian Overseas Bank42.20-0.50-1.175,213.179,17,893
Corporation Bank56.950.300.534,770.701,31,614
Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd98.00-1.60-1.614,741.346,79,269
Andhra Bank76.001.101.474,483.9897,43,777
Bank of Maharashtra37.05-0.40-1.073,933.7862,002
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur554.15-19.70-3.433,885.355,359
Vijaya Bank44.55-1.10-2.413,827.381,73,111
State Bank of Travancore416.80-10.70-2.502,967.1812,184
Dena Bank49.00-0.95-1.902,752.443,68,041
State Bank of Mysore489.00-19.95-3.922,319.6012,873
United Bank of India27.40-0.50-1.792,304.473,03,868
Punjab & Sind Bank47.85-1.30-2.641,919.971,04,999
Showing page 1 of 1
 
Fetching Data...