00:52 Dec 23, 2014  

Top Tax Saving Schemes

List of top tax saving (ELSS) schemes ranked on the basis of 3 year returns.
Category : Fund House :
Note: Returns for periods 1 year and below are absolute % returns and for periods above 1 year are Annualised % returns. SI - Since Inception.
Scheme Name
AUM(Rs. Cr.)
1w
1m
6m
1y
3y
5y
SI
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D)3,618.07-0.54-1.1824.2088.160.000.0036.58
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G)186.97-0.213.0236.2573.440.000.0066.39
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G)53.56-0.89-2.0621.3971.700.000.0032.66
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)3,198.820.340.2026.0668.350.000.0039.32
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G)409.88-1.02-3.2517.1963.0231.3012.9211.45
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D)69.600.25-0.9223.3162.3736.5322.7322.01
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D)3.320.842.1826.7462.120.000.0021.06
Religare Invesco Tax Plan - Direct (G)212.880.360.0322.2658.680.000.0030.64
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D)5,145.38-0.04-0.5313.4758.660.000.0027.94
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D)1,567.710.58-0.3423.6958.060.000.0028.62
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G)137.67-0.72-2.1319.7158.0632.0316.2115.15
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G)35.281.20-1.9317.5657.930.000.0025.47
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D)481.290.01-0.3624.0157.680.000.0020.26
Birla Sun Life Tax Relief `96 - Direct (G)1,877.94-0.100.9223.1256.700.000.0028.73
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D)7.130.87-0.6010.6155.7019.863.2111.08
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G)200.72-0.080.8422.5355.240.000.0027.81
ICICI Pru Tax Plan - Direct (G)2,413.110.40-1.3313.3455.070.000.0028.86
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)304.400.14-0.2018.1454.480.000.0027.28
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D)1,063.180.12-1.2716.6753.950.000.0026.22
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G)202.780.41-0.6115.8653.330.000.0024.60
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct270.42-0.72-2.8012.0351.890.000.0025.91
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G)5,182.190.01-1.6814.8551.310.000.0025.64
LIC NOMURA MF Tax Plan - Direct (D)40.160.911.2522.6850.920.000.0026.59
Tata Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D)190.23-0.081.4618.0850.920.000.0025.40
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D)24.82-0.090.8917.1250.100.000.0022.55
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver (D)886.760.24-0.6717.2448.8426.0516.4815.85
JPMorgan India Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D)8.970.12-0.7015.8048.660.000.0022.91
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G)32.500.170.0015.5247.5624.6710.5810.05
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)1.900.120.6717.5947.3725.7612.7321.44
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D)1,218.730.10-2.7111.3747.020.000.0026.61
DWS Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D)48.02-0.10-0.6015.3546.590.000.0025.01
Tata Tax Advantage Fund - 1 (G)98.550.001.1117.1646.5624.0914.6611.90
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (G)1,258.820.30-1.3616.2646.270.000.0019.84
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G)142.070.49-2.2011.8645.8323.9112.7012.89
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)1,591.950.30-0.6614.8245.740.000.0023.30
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D)45.360.25-0.4015.9745.680.000.0025.67
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D)12.52-0.21-3.295.2845.460.000.0020.97
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G)384.730.32-2.1111.6445.340.000.0020.86
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund (G)234.880.49-2.2411.7645.3122.9810.258.42
Union KBC Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D)90.840.00-1.4314.2144.630.000.0023.18
UTI-Equity Tax Savings Plan - Direct (G)560.40-0.28-1.1314.5643.720.000.0022.32
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G)280.170.05-1.3816.9543.630.000.0026.80
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D)49.01-0.46-1.5717.1442.690.000.0025.66
LIC NOMURA MF RGESS Fund Series 1 - Direct (D)25.170.17-2.5711.4242.260.000.0029.94
IDBI RGESS - Series I - Plan A - Direct (G)26.480.07-0.4617.4441.850.000.0026.88
HDFC RGESS Fund - Series 1 - Direct (G)168.760.25-1.878.5241.630.000.0028.45
Quantum Tax Saving Fund (D)29.090.46-1.8110.7641.5726.0115.7424.79
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme1,717.570.21-1.2311.6040.1922.9412.5421.62
Birla Sun Life RGESS - Series 1 - Direct (D)59.710.07-0.2912.2940.110.000.0028.14
Baroda Pioneer ELSS `96 - Plan B - Direct (D)39.570.49-1.1115.8337.390.000.0016.52
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...