02:47 Sep 03, 2014  

Top Tax Saving Schemes

List of top tax saving (ELSS) schemes ranked on the basis of 3 year returns.
Category : Fund House :
Note: Returns for periods 1 year and below are absolute % returns and for periods above 1 year are Annualised % returns. SI - Since Inception.
Scheme Name
AUM(Rs. Cr.)
1w
1m
6m
1y
3y
5y
SI
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D)2,805.372.407.6463.18107.660.000.0034.61
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D)387.062.706.9647.3591.6323.2413.9411.31
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G)45.422.717.6346.5090.790.000.0032.94
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)1,853.891.398.0543.6682.740.000.0038.60
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D)4,458.662.487.6448.1782.700.000.0029.38
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct245.432.335.9941.7076.110.000.0027.75
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D)65.042.405.8139.0376.0327.150.0020.50
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G)191.602.867.6640.1574.930.000.0025.01
ICICI Pru Tax Plan - Direct (D)2,090.361.517.1945.0474.210.000.0030.84
Religare Invesco Tax Plan - Direct (D)180.912.147.4741.2973.940.000.0030.11
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G)32.641.957.0942.4273.790.000.0024.45
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D)12.233.585.3538.1571.890.000.0025.13
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D)1,080.102.436.8538.2471.620.000.0030.33
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G)4,739.921.476.9337.3470.170.000.0027.27
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D)903.172.447.5742.2269.860.000.0026.95
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D)6.691.334.0243.9867.5810.043.5410.18
Birla Sun Life Tax Relief `96 - Direct (D)1,647.231.996.6036.6465.680.000.0026.14
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D)1,292.192.187.2437.8764.680.000.0026.14
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G)158.491.986.4936.0064.340.000.0025.26
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D)225.011.765.9133.7163.550.000.0027.22
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G)120.010.815.6036.4461.8220.9616.7213.82
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)241.281.316.9241.6261.480.000.0027.18
HDFC RGESS Fund - Series 1 - Direct (D)149.562.377.0437.5361.410.000.0033.34
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D)400.252.148.6738.0661.080.000.0015.83
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G)363.862.166.2933.7959.030.000.0022.11
L&T Tax Saver Fund (G)29.572.186.6234.2158.9816.3211.169.41
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D)2.990.836.8039.9958.480.000.0017.07
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D)133.421.765.7035.6658.4717.7714.2812.75
Quantum Tax Saving Fund (G)23.242.176.3534.5658.4421.9418.3725.58
LIC NOMURA MF Tax Plan - Direct (D)34.401.527.4533.5858.060.000.0025.15
LIC NOMURA MF RGESS Fund Series 1 - Direct (D)22.191.505.1437.4257.810.000.0032.75
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (D)1.692.046.5430.3057.7016.9814.6920.71
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D)787.202.177.2837.3357.600.000.0023.04
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)38.192.006.9630.6457.480.000.0025.11
Tata Tax Saving Fund - Direct162.522.105.8234.9057.200.000.0024.42
ING Tax Savings Fund - Direct (D)24.601.625.0133.4456.840.000.0020.39
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G)94.361.925.8731.6256.730.000.0015.97
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (G)1,171.171.847.5735.6356.600.000.0018.84
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)1,392.331.946.4436.1256.600.000.0023.16
JPMorgan India Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D)7.081.766.6933.5756.570.000.0021.79
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund (G)219.551.745.6735.2255.5216.8511.498.14
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme1,532.311.846.6632.9353.6418.1613.6221.78
DWS Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D)44.281.496.3132.5953.340.000.0024.71
UTI-Equity Tax Savings Plan - Direct (D)492.961.936.2432.6453.000.000.0022.04
Union KBC Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (D)75.451.205.0530.2452.430.000.0022.36
Tata Tax Advantage Fund - 1 (G)90.321.805.6031.7351.8217.6215.4811.36
ING Retireinvest Fund - Series I (G)1.471.514.5428.7450.9414.6810.287.15
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G)39.862.365.1227.7150.490.000.0024.68
Birla Sun Life RGESS - Series 1 - Direct (G)52.281.906.3930.6649.540.000.0029.41
IDBI RGESS - Series I - Plan A - Direct (D)22.501.677.3427.4048.730.000.0026.44
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...