10:44 Jun 30, 2015  

Top Tax Saving Schemes

List of top tax saving (ELSS) schemes ranked on the basis of 3 year returns.
Category : Fund House :
Note: Returns for periods 1 year and below are absolute % returns and for periods above 1 year are Annualised % returns. SI - Since Inception.
Scheme Name
AUM(Rs. Cr.)
1w
1m
6m
1y
3y
5y
SI
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (D)333.092.17-0.216.1043.430.000.0049.32
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)5,273.812.080.2510.2739.100.000.0035.30
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (G)351.101.591.7116.1237.210.000.0028.53
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (G)3.01-0.49-1.636.6735.280.000.0017.34
Birla Sun Life Tax Relief `96 - Direct (G)1,978.631.920.419.5934.690.000.0027.10
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D)65.341.66-0.468.2934.1334.4322.2721.64
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (G)1,767.211.641.158.3733.700.000.0026.30
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (G)503.242.001.237.8633.660.000.0019.96
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G)268.191.910.369.1833.560.000.0026.19
Religare Invesco Tax Plan - Direct (G)248.401.411.199.5132.110.000.0028.15
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series III - Direct (G)36.890.71-1.388.3931.400.000.0047.92
LIC NOMURA MF Tax Plan - Direct (G)50.120.92-0.716.1130.550.000.0023.64
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)401.741.601.7910.4930.540.000.0026.11
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (D)59.341.84-0.5510.7328.630.000.0024.79
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (G)24.821.910.408.7928.350.000.0022.04
Tata Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D)223.791.38-0.588.9528.310.000.0023.76
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D)32.382.142.568.9628.080.000.0024.05
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (G)408.221.38-1.338.5527.3429.4113.7312.00
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G)4,964.472.240.849.2826.790.000.0024.38
Tata Tax Advantage Fund - 1 (G)100.531.510.017.4725.6823.2614.2012.04
JPMorgan India Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)11.012.261.388.5625.680.000.0021.74
IDBI RGESS - Series I - Plan A - Direct (G)27.852.02-0.377.0125.520.000.0023.69
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D)4,539.441.72-1.550.9125.460.000.0029.25
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)50.652.021.027.7324.680.000.0023.24
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (G)1,186.062.232.156.4824.370.000.0018.65
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)1.851.321.645.2224.1323.5411.0920.55
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D)1,117.691.871.916.0523.860.000.0023.29
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (D)38.690.59-1.703.3223.6432.640.0028.40
DWS Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D)45.411.980.526.6822.340.000.0022.33
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)1,606.321.621.606.1022.220.000.0021.10
Baroda Pioneer ELSS `96 - Plan B - Direct (Bonus)42.141.43-0.193.9921.850.000.0038.78
Birla Sun Life RGESS - Series 1 - Direct (G)62.771.850.988.5521.150.000.0024.87
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D)29.911.411.034.6221.0222.5810.5210.06
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G)127.931.510.29-0.3220.9022.0714.0514.18
Sundaram Top 100 - Series I - Direct (D)71.151.690.415.0020.340.000.0020.39
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (G)885.131.41-0.343.9220.220.000.0019.37
UTI-Equity Tax Savings Plan - Direct (G)610.461.811.195.0620.140.000.0019.61
IDFC Tax Saver (ELSS) (G)37.641.68-1.458.0019.6223.2312.8611.75
Union KBC Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G)82.051.070.824.2019.020.000.0020.08
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G)185.992.081.253.3418.720.000.0020.64
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G)79.831.491.517.7817.530.000.0014.92
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct267.992.351.244.5117.080.000.0022.51
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund (D)223.271.941.114.3216.4019.979.698.45
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (G)134.231.951.114.2816.3920.8611.7912.59
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (G)6.792.340.584.6416.3616.553.8612.09
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G)353.381.89-0.064.0916.170.000.0018.14
ICICI Pru Tax Plan - Direct (D)2,655.141.01-1.242.8115.990.000.0023.50
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme1,669.741.720.932.6815.1220.7211.8520.89
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (G)1,170.041.661.582.6114.940.000.0021.57
LIC NOMURA MF RGESS Fund Series 2 - Direct (G)19.671.06-0.891.9113.930.000.0026.33
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...