10:47 Oct 21, 2014  

Top Tax Saving Schemes

List of top tax saving (ELSS) schemes ranked on the basis of 3 year returns.
Category : Fund House :
Note: Returns for periods 1 year and below are absolute % returns and for periods above 1 year are Annualised % returns. SI - Since Inception.
Scheme Name
AUM(Rs. Cr.)
1w
1m
6m
1y
3y
5y
SI
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D)2,988.08-0.05-1.4443.6793.970.000.0033.77
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series II (G)47.93-1.95-3.8134.6576.510.000.0030.73
SBI Tax Advantage Fund - Series I (D)396.96-2.30-5.4835.2673.8623.6311.6510.82
AXIS Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)2,220.28-1.52-2.9031.3964.300.000.0034.52
IDBI Equity Advantage Fund - Direct (G)118.37-1.66-0.6036.8061.130.000.0058.26
ICICI Pru R.I.G.H.T. Fund (D)65.64-0.05-1.2033.2460.3528.3120.7620.52
HDFC Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D)4,669.61-0.73-3.7427.2258.980.000.0025.04
ICICI Pru Tax Plan - Direct (D)2,205.86-0.64-2.3628.9858.280.000.0028.12
Religare Invesco Tax Plan - Direct (D)189.21-1.45-1.3430.1355.880.000.0027.57
Reliance Equity Linked Saving Fund - Sr.I (G)122.47-0.03-1.0527.0755.4421.0214.6013.88
JM Tax Gain Fund - Direct (G)33.21-0.72-2.6027.8454.340.000.0021.83
Principal Tax Saving Fund - Direct250.82-0.93-3.2125.8752.780.000.0024.15
Sahara Tax Gain Fund - Direct (D)12.32-1.79-3.8923.4652.740.000.0021.39
Franklin India Taxshield - Direct (D)1,357.61-0.05-0.6129.1951.700.000.0025.09
Escorts Tax Plan- Direct (D)3.10-1.21-2.1226.5049.980.000.0015.99
Birla Sun Life Tax Relief `96 - Direct (D)1,703.30-1.25-1.9826.7849.950.000.0023.68
HSBC Tax Saver Equity Fund - Direct (G)197.69-0.40-3.8723.4749.800.000.0021.70
DSP BR Tax Saver Fund - Direct (D)950.92-1.57-3.2128.4749.230.000.0023.33
Birla Sun Life Tax Plan - Direct (G)168.39-1.27-2.0126.2248.680.000.0022.83
SBI Magnum Tax Gain Scheme - Direct (G)4,899.40-2.09-2.8225.3148.290.000.0023.45
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund - Direct (D)1,125.73-1.50-4.4021.7747.690.000.0025.15
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund - Direct (G)256.60-0.73-1.3530.1046.030.000.0024.75
Tata Infrastructure Tax Saving Fund (D)6.680.34-3.8821.6045.869.960.749.34
Kotak Tax Saver - Direct (D)422.84-0.55-1.1528.2945.400.000.0014.74
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund - Direct (D)240.68-2.40-3.7624.5544.270.000.0023.79
Quantum Tax Saving Fund (D)24.78-0.28-0.9421.0542.6220.5715.6324.73
LIC NOMURA MF RGESS Fund Series 1 - Direct (D)22.780.44-1.7920.6542.250.000.0028.50
Tata Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D)167.66-1.18-3.3724.2542.120.000.0022.02
L&T Tax Saver Fund (D)30.34-1.37-2.2019.8841.9116.138.019.14
Canara Robeco Equity - Tax Saver - Direct (D)818.69-1.07-2.2523.9441.480.000.0020.08
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.II (D)135.78-1.15-2.5022.0641.2016.3510.9612.10
LIC NOMURA MF Tax Plan - Direct (D)36.17-1.76-3.2523.7040.920.000.0021.49
L&T Long Term Advantage Fund - Sr.I (G)1.75-1.39-2.1118.2440.7116.9910.9219.98
HDFC RGESS Fund - Series 1 - Direct (G)155.81-0.86-3.0519.5840.540.000.0027.67
UTI-Long Term Advantage Fund (G)223.92-1.15-2.5021.8040.3615.558.647.67
Principal Personal Tax saver Fund - Direct (G)370.94-0.76-2.8620.3340.300.000.0018.82
L&T Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)1,443.77-1.21-2.5622.8139.850.000.0020.51
Sundaram Tax Saver - Direct (G)1,204.37-1.66-3.2621.9939.800.000.0016.09
JPMorgan India Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (D)7.53-0.98-2.4921.7839.460.000.0018.74
Union KBC Tax Saver Scheme - Direct (G)77.77-0.59-1.3420.8038.840.000.0020.23
Tata Tax Advantage Fund - 1 (G)92.63-1.36-3.0221.9138.1217.2312.9011.10
UTI-Equity Tax Savings Plan - Direct (D)509.21-1.38-2.3021.7037.530.000.0019.65
BOI AXA Tax Advantage Fund - Direct (G)40.28-1.12-2.8721.4137.360.000.0021.84
Birla Sun Life Tax Savings Fund - Direct (Bonus)24.82-1.01-1.9520.2937.260.000.0017.46
DWS Tax Saving Fund - Direct (D)45.36-1.51-2.0921.9536.530.000.0021.94
Taurus Tax Shield - Direct (G)93.08-1.36-2.9019.0536.210.000.0012.88
Edelweiss ELSS Fund - Direct (G)41.66-1.58-2.6520.0235.680.000.0021.93
UTI-Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme1,594.84-1.40-2.8519.3835.5416.3610.7621.26
ING Retireinvest Fund - Series I (G)1.50-1.90-3.4518.1035.3314.708.426.80
Birla Sun Life RGESS - Series 1 - Direct (G)54.15-0.92-2.0218.5732.420.000.0024.28
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...